全球教育检测报告

咨询委员会

全球教育监测报告咨询委员会由联合国多边机构、双边机构、非政府组织、民间社会团体和网络的代表、教科文组织教育机构负责人以及世界各个地区发展中国家具有教育问题专门知识的个人组成。咨询委员会每年举行一次会议,对报告小组给予指导和反馈。所涉主题包括下几期的大纲、报告的总体编排、未来主题和传播战略。

咨询委员会的构成反映出全球教育监测报告为各方共有,体现了使促进全民教育成为大家的共同努力的承诺。

2014年6月,全球教育监测报告对2014年外部评估的回应已提交咨询委员会。

The Advisory Board Members

Namesort descending Job title and organisation
Aaron Benavot Director, Global Education Monitoring Report
Andreas Schleicher Director for Education and Special Advisor on Education Policy, OECD’s Secretary-General
Audrey Martinenq Duplessis Responsable de recherche, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Development, France
Baela Jamil Vice-Chair of the GEM Report Advisory Board. Director of Programs, Idara-e-Taleem-o-Aagahi Pakistan
Bente Nilson Senior adviser, Education Section Department for Global Health, Education and Research, Norwegian Agency for Development Cooperation (NORAD)
Bradley Samargya Chief Learning Officer, Ericsson
Camilla Croso President, Global Campaign for Education (GCE)
Denis Sinyolo Education International
Dr Ahmed Mohamed Hamad Regional Representative for Group Vb
Gerd-Hanne Fosen Head of Section, Education Section, Department for Global Health, Education and Research, Norway
Hendrina Doroba Chairperson, Forum for African Women Educationalists (FAWE)
Hirokazu Yoshikawa Courtney Sale Ross Professor of Globalization and Education, New York University Steinhardt
Hugh McLean Director, Education Support Program, Open Society Foundations
Jean-Pierre Dusingizemungu (Prof) Regional Representative for Group Va
Jeffrey Sachs GEM Report Advisory Board Chair, Director: The Earth Institute, Quetelet Prof: Sustainable Development & Prof of Health Policy & Management,Columbia
Jimin Cho Director, Division for Global Education, Korea Institute for Curriculum and Evaluation
Jo Bourne Global Chief of Education, UNICEF
Jordan Naidoo Director, Global Agenda 2030 Coordination Team, UNESCO
Julia Dicum Deputy Director, Canada Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development Policy and Global Cooperation
Karen Mundy Chief Technical Officer, Global Partnership for Education
Kartikeya Sarabahai Director, Centre for Environmental Education, India
Kazuo Kurada / Mr Jim Cho Regional Representative for Group IV
Kerstin Henke Education Division, Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development, Germany
Kimberly Kerr International Development and Education Consultant, The Mastercard Foundation
Luis Benveniste Education Sector Manager, East Asia Pacific World Bank
Michael Currie Policy Officer, Australian Agency for International Development
Mmantsetsa Marope Director, International Bureau of Education (IBE)
Myongjin Kim Director of the Education and Health Team, Korea International Cooperation Agency (KOICA)
Nicolai Steen Nielsen Chief Advisor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Denmark
Nora Fyles Head of UNGEI Secretariat
Olav Seim Policy Director, Development for Education and Global Health, Education Sector, NORAD
Patricia Scheid Programme Office, Global Development and Population, Hewlett Foundation
Patrick Empey Senior Development Specialist, Department of Foreign Affairs, Irish Aid
Paula Engwall Senior Policy Specialist, Sida, Sweden
Phil Elks DFID
Qian Tang Assistant Director-General for Education
Ronald Siebes Social Development Department, Education and Research Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Netherlands
Sabina Handschin Programme Officer, Education, SDC
Salam Al Nukta Youth Representative
Sandór Brassói Regional Representative for Group II
Santiago Cueto Country Coordinator, Grupo de Análisis para el Desarrollo (GRADE, Peru)
Sara Ruto Uwezo, East Africa
Satu Pehy-Voima Senior Education Adviser, Department for Development Policy, Ministry for Foreign Affairs, Finland
Selim Jahan Director of Poverty Practice, United Nations Development Programme
Silvia Montoya UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS)
Suzanne Grant Lewis Director, International Institute for Education Planning (IIEP)
Sylvia Irene Schmelkes Del Valle Regional Representative for Group III
Therese El Hachem Dean of Education, Lebanese University in Beirut